?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Bus 20

Tuesday, April 19, 2005

10:45PM - brady boys are gay

i've been thinking ... mike used to say that he liked dennis he'd say 'tell him i want to make out with him and that i'll love him forever.' now his little brother didnt even know this... so one day dennis was behind the bus and he goes 'theres dennis hes so hot' so... the verdict is that they're both giant homos

Current mood: roar i'm a pirate

10:20AM - bleep!

ok sooo we need to figure out how to make people join ... monica joined but she isnt part of bus 20 any more eric officially is just because hes one of the 'rulers' of the bus. because the class of '05 is the best... i gotta get phylis to sign my year book... shes so weird.... shes 'special' she tried to run me over because she didnt like me... shes just let us fly through the year even though we've been a little worse... other than paper ball fights from last year.... and.... chucking... stuff at other stuff or out the window.... yeah.... bus 20 is what messed me up

9:55AM - hair gel

well julia wanted me to post about the "Bus 20 Fashion" shop of ours. we have worked on 9 victims in one day, all of whom were happy with their new hair styles lmao. she brought in a huge container of max hold hairgel and we randomly started to do little kids hair before school. the bottle was all nasty and i was the minion holding it and putting the finishing touches on the hair styles. i think justin's came out the best. we were like "oh justin that is so gansta yo" i thnik one kid didnt work because his hair was too long, but then brian's came out looking like a fucked up werewolf of some kind lmao. oh well thats all there is to the story.


"Bus 20 Fashion, Whats YOUR Passion?"



~Casey

Current mood: FASHION SHOP

Monday, April 18, 2005

8:38AM - inside the bus

PEACOCK
BISCUIT
SNAIL SEX
ERIC IS A SPED
JESS IS A MONKEY HATER COUGHCOUGHMARYCOUGHCOUGH
LEANNE IS A FASHION DESIGNER
I HAVE A USED AUTOMOBILE SHOP
ATOMIC WEDGIES FOR ERIC
SOMEONE PLEASE GET THE FREAKIN TAPE! I DONT WANT TO BE ARRESTED FOR ALL THE STUFF WE DO ON THE BUS!

"oh my god did that just go out the window?!"
"MICHELLE GET OFF"
"ummm eric? is your face supposed to turn purple like that? i dont think you should sniff any more pepper..."
"MONICA HAS CRACK!!" "no mike those are lifesavers"
"when i'm famous you'll have to get past my security and i'll always be waiting with a cup o joe and a biscuit."

ok lol waaaaaaaay to many more things to think of... so this ranty type of thinger comes to an end. lmao never forget this year!!
~Casey

Current mood: giggly

9:18AM - the bus 20 community

JOIN THIS COMMUNITY IF YOU HAVE EVER BEEN ON A BUS WOOT!!!
put stars next to your entry if you were on a bus 20!!!
BUS 2O MESSED ME UP YAY